Services

Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

TWENTIETH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 18th August

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Bernadette Perry, RIP (Anniv) (KH)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass David Clark, RIP (AC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish 
11.30am Mass Intentions of Richard & Mary Poole (AC)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 19 St John Eudes, Pr
9.00am Mass Alf & Mary Johnson, RIP (Anniv) (CM)

Tuesday 20 St Bernard, Ab, D
9.00am Mass Canon Vincent Hurley & Fr Andrew Hurley, RIP (Anniv)(JH)

Wednesday 21 St Pius X, P
9.00am Mass Intentions of Don & Margaret Keith (50th Wedding) (MK)

Thursday 22 The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9.00am Mass Thomas Walsh, RIP (Anniv)(MC)

Friday 23 St Rose of Lima, V
12Noon Mass John & Pat Moon & Valerie Griggs, RIP (SM)

Saturday 24 ST BARTHOLOMEW, Ap
10.00am Mass Tom & Rita O’Callaghan -  60th Wedding Anniversary (JA)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

TWENTY-FIRST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 25th August

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil  The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Eugene Renehan, RIP (Anniv) (MH)
9.30am Mass Intentions of Linda Wall (KW)
11.30am Mass William Pearson, RIP (Anniv) (SP) 
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

NINETEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 11th August

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Diana Underwood, RIP (Anniv) (RB)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Lily de Lobel, RIP (Anniv) (VC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish 
11.30am Mass Vincent Glauda, RIP (Anniv)(KC)
NO Vespers & Benediction

Monday 12 St Jane Frances de Chantal, Rel
9.00am Mass Robert & Ione Waite, RIP (Anniv) (NB)

Tuesday 13 Ss Pontian, P, and Hippolytus, Pr, Mm 
9.00am Mass Intentions of Andrew Morton (sick) (JL)

Wednesday 14 St Maximillian Mary Kolbe, Pr, M
9.00am Mass Jim Scott, RIP (Anniv) (MS)

Thursday 15 THE ASSUMPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Holyday of Obligation
9.00am Mass Frank Mann, RIP (Anniv) (RM)
12Noon Mass John Watkins & Susan Conibear, RIP (Anniv) (JW)
8.00pm Mass The People of the Parish

Friday 16 Stephen of Hungary
12Noon Mass Intentions of Vivien Clancy - 100th Birthday (MF)

Saturday 17 Saturday Memorial of BVM
10.00am Mass Raymond de Chantilly, RIP (Anniv) (LC)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

TWENTIETH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 18th August

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Bernadette Perry, RIP (Anniv) (KH)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass David Clark, RIP (AC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish 
11.30am Mass Intentions of Richard & Mary Poole (AC)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Eighteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

EIGHTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 4th August

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Maureen Mann, RIP (Anniv) (RM)
9.30am Mass Denise MacDermott, RIP (Anniv) (AC)
11.30am Mass Edward Hippard, RIP (Anniv) (SH)
4.00pm Mass John Sullivan, RIP  (FO’B) - Extraordinary Form
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 5 Dedication of the Basillica of St Mary Major
9.00am Mass Michaela Clarice O’Sullivan, RIP (PO'S)

Tuesday 6 TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD 
9.00am Mass Jim McEvoy, RIP (CC)

Wednesday 7  St Sixtus II, P & his Comps, Mm
9.00am Mass Charles & Alice Whitefield, RIP (FM)
2.15pm Requiem Mass Mary Kennedy, RIP

Thursday 8 St Dominic, Pr
9.00am Mass Deceased Members of the Caunce Family (M&JC)

Friday 9 ST TERESA BENEDICTA OF THE CROSS, V, M
12Noon Mass Jim Monaghan, RIP (Anniv) (JA)

Saturday 10 ST LAWRENCE, DEACON, M
10.00am Mass Doreen Bull, RIP  (PG)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

NINETEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 11th August

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Diana Underwood, RIP (Anniv) (RB)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Lily de Lobel, RIP (Anniv) (VC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish 
11.30am Mass Vincent Glauda, RIP (Anniv)(KC)
NO Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

SEVENTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 28th July

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Jerry Fitzgerald, RIP (RD)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Intentions of Michael O'Driscoll (DM)
9.30am Mass Intentions of Mungalam & Lourdes Mary Pallis, RIP (DL)
11.30am Mass Intentions of the Lambert Family (LL)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 29 St Martha
9.00am Mass Intentions of the Lambert Family (LL)

Tuesday 30 St Peter Chrysologus, B, D 
9.00am Mass Jim McEvoy, RIP (MF)

Wednesday 31 St Ignatius of Loyola, Pr
9.00am Mass Michael Ramsey, RIP  (P&JS)

Thursday 1 August St Alphonsus Liguori, Bp, D
9.00am Mass Intentions of Declan McDermott (DM)

Friday 2 St Peter Julian Eymard, Pr
12Noon Mass Tony Comelo, RIP (CB)
12.30pm Exposition after Mass until
8.00pm Holy Hour & Benediction

Saturday 3 Saturday Memorial of BVM
10.00am Mass Clare Chadwick, RIP (anniv) (MI)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

EIGHTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 4th August

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Maureen Mann, RIP (Anniv) (RM)
9.30am Mass Denise MacDermott, RIP (Anniv) (AC)
11.30am Mass Edward Hippard, RIP (Anniv) (SH)
4.00pm Mass John Sullivan, RIP  (FO’B) - Extraordinary Form
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Sixteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

SIXTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 21st July

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Intentions of Gerald McGuire(PO)
9.30am Mass Intentions of Julie Clarke (BH)
11.30am Mass Intentions of Vivien Clancy (ML)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 22 ST MARY MAGDALENE
9.00am Mass Patrick Joseph Byrnes, RIP (Anniv) (SG)

Tuesday 23 ST BRIDGET OF SWEDEN, Rel 
9.00am Mass John & Renata Butler’s Birthdays (R&JB)

Wednesday 24 St Charbel Maklouf, Pr
9.00am Mass Intentions of Dr James Wright (DM)

Thursday 25 ST JAMES, Ap
9.00am Mass Kathleen McPadden, RIP (RC)

Friday 26 Ss Joachim and Anne, Parents of the BVM
12Noon Mass  Pauline Bradford, RIP (TL)

Saturday 27 Saturday Memorial of BVM
10.00am Mass Intentions of the Meek Family (MG)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

SEVENTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 28th July

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Jerry Fitzgerald, RIP (RD)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Intentions of Michael O'Driscoll (DM)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Intentions of the Lambert Family (LL)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Fifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

FIFTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 14th July

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Jenny Moscardini, RIP (CB)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Bill & Josie Russell, RIP (Anniv) (JL)
9.30am Mass Patricia Armstrong, RIP (Anniv) (JA)
11.30am Mass The People of the Parish
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 15 St Bonaventure, Bp, D
11.00am Requiem Mass Saverio Pucino, RIP

Tuesday 16 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 
9.00am Mass Rosemary Pickford, RIP (BT)

Wednesday 17 Feria
9.00am Mass Margaret Agger, RIP (PJ) 

Thursday 18 Feria
9.00am Mass Intentions of Blake Mackay (SD)

Friday 19 Feria
12Noon Mass Terence Larman, RIP (TL) 

Saturday 20 St Apollinaris, Bp, M
10.00am Mass Betty Gray, RIP (JH)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

SIXTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 21st July

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Intentions of Gerald McGuire(PO)
9.30am Mass Intentions of Julie Clarke (BH)
11.30am Mass Intentions of Vivien Clancy (ML)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Fourteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

FOURTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 7th July

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Michael O’Donnell, RIP (C&JO'B)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass The People of the Parish
9.30am Mass Christine O’Leary, RIP (BH)
11.30am Mass Alison Shepherd, RIP (Anniv) (KH)
4.00pm Mass Jim McEvoy, RIP (K&LW) - Extraordinary Form
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 8 Feria
9.00am Mass Ted Wilson, RIP (Anniv) (EW)

Tuesday 9 St Augustine Zhao Rong, Pr and his Comps, Mm 
9.00am Mass Queenie Bartley, RIP (CC)

Wednesday 10 Feria

9.00am Mass Jim & Lilian Fegan, RIP (JC)
2.30pm Funeral Service: Anthony Cummins, RIP
7.00pm Mass School Leavers

Thursday 11 ST BENEDICT, Ab
9.00am Mass Annette Clarke, RIP (Anniv) (BH)

Friday 12 Feria
12Noon Mass Vivien Clancy from her Grandchildren & Great Grandchildren

Saturday 13 St Henry, Holy Roman Emperor
10.00am Mass Eric Newman, RIP (CC)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

FIFTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 14th July

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Jenny Moscardini, RIP (CB)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Bill & Josie Russell, RIP (Anniv) (JL)
9.30am Mass Patricia Armstrong, RIP (Anniv) (JA)
11.30am Mass The People of the Parish
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

SS PETER & PAUL

SS PETER & PAUL Sunday 30th June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Intentions of Fr Con Joyce- Ordination Anniversary
9.30am Mass Patrick Clarke, RIP (Anniv) (BH) - First Holy Communion Certificates
11.30am Mass Noel Tobin, RIP (CM)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 1 July St Oliver Plunket, Bp, M
9.00am Mass John Kidney, RIP (Anniv) (JL)

Tuesday 2 Feria 
9.00am Mass Deceased Members of the Scott Family (MS)

Wednesday 3 ST THOMAS, Ap
9.00am Mass Frank Clancy, RIP (Anniv) (VC)

Thursday 4 St Elizabeth of Portugal
9.00am Mass Vivien Clancy - 100th Birthday (JL)

Friday 5 St Anthony Mary Zaccariah, Pr
12Noon Mass Alf & Mary Johnson, RIP (Anniv) (CM)
12.30pm Exposition after Mass until
8pm Holy Hour & Benediction

Saturday 6 St Maria Goretti, V, M
10.00am Mass Joseph & Annie Griffin, RIP (anniv)(SG) 
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

FOURTEENTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Sunday 7th July

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Michael O’Donnell, RIP (C&JO'B)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass The People of the Parish
9.30am Mass Christine O’Leary, RIP (BH)
11.30am Mass Alison Shepherd, RIP (Anniv) (KH)
4.00pm Mass Jim McEvoy, RIP (K&LW) - Extraordinary Form
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

The Body and Blood of Christ - Corpus Christi

THE BODY AND BLOOD OF CHRIST - Corpus Christi Sun 23rd June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Guy Braggard, RIP (RB)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass William Armstrong, RIP (Anniv) (JA)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Southend Catenian Brothers & their Families (FO’B)
4.00pm Corpus Christi Procession
NO Vespers & Benediction

Monday 24 NATIVITY OF ST JOHN THE BAPTIST
9.00am Mass Intentions of Fr Lawrence Bryce (AT)

Tuesday 25 Feria 
9.00am Mass Eric Newman, RIP (AC&MP) 

Wednesday 26 Feria
9.00am Mass Canon Francis Gilbert, RIP (FM)

Thursday 27 St Cyril of Alexandria, Bp, D
9.00am Mass Teresa Parascandolo, RIP (Anniv) (PP)

Friday 28 THE MOST SACRED HEART OF JESUS
12Noon Mass Marcia Clarke, RIP (Anniv) (SH)
8-9.00pm Holy Hour & Benediction

Saturday 29 The Immaculate Heart of Mary
10.00am Mass Gareth Lewis, RIP (anniv) (JL)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

SS PETER & PAUL Sunday 30th June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Intentions of Fr Con Joyce- Ordination Anniversary
9.30am Mass Noel Tobin, RIP (CM) - First Holy Communion Certificates
11.30am Mass Patrick Clarke, RIP (Anniv)(BH)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

The Most Holy Trinity

THE MOST HOLY TRINITY - Sunday 16th June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Brian Goodwin, RIP (Anniv) (PG)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Don McGregor, RIP (Anniv) (VC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Claire Mellish, RIP (MS)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 17 Feria
9.00am Mass Christine O’Leary, RIP (NN)

Tuesday 18 Feria 
9.00am Mass Intentions of Cherylann Burkette

Wednesday 19 St Romuald, Ab
9.00am Mass Intentions of the Newman Family (JL)
11.00am Funeral Service Sheila Hall, RIP

Thursday 20 St Alban, Protomartyr of Britain
9.00am Mass  John Sheehy, RIP (F&JO'B)

Friday 21 St Aloysius Gonzaga, Rel
12Noon Mass Will & Vi Coveney, RIP (MC)

Saturday 22 SS JOHN FISHER, Bp & THOMAS MORE, Mm
10.00am Mass Ingrid Gilroy, RIP (KP)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

THE BODY AND BLOOD OF CHRIST - Corpus Christi Sunday 23rd June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Guy Braggard, RIP (RB)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass  William Armstrong, RIP (Anniv) (JA)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Southend Catenian Brothers & their Families (FO’B)
4.00pm Corpus Christi Procession
NO Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Pentecost Sunday

PENTECOST SUNDAY - Sunday 9th June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Gwendoline Underwood, RIP (Anniv)(RB)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass The People of the Parish
9.30am Mass Fred & Doreen Wall & Jim & Teena Rockell, RIP (LW)
11.30am Mass Ray Parascandolo, RIP (Anniv)(PP) 
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 10 Mary, Mother of the Church
9.00am Mass Patrick Harley, RIP (Anniv) (JH)

Tuesday 11 St Barnabus, Ap 
9.00am Mass Keith Saxby, RIP (CC)

Wednesday 12 Feria
9.00am Mass Eric Newman,  RIP (MS)

Thursday 13 OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST THE ETERNAL HIGH PRIEST
9.00am Mass Andrew Mitchell, RIP (K&LW)

Friday 14 Feria
12Noon Mass Intentions of Rory Neal-McKenzie (GD/KH)

Saturday 15 Saturday memorial of the BVM
10.00am Mass Teresa O’ Brien, RIP (Anniv) (MO’B)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

THE MOST HOLY TRINITY - Sunday 16th June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Brian Goodwin, RIP (Anniv) (PG)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Don McGregor, RIP (Anniv) (VC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Claire Mellish, RIP (MS)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

SEVENTH SUNDAY OF EASTER - Sunday 2nd June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Alan Edwards, RIP (KE)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Thanks to parishioners for support/kindness to Jan & her family (JL)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Alan Bush, RIP (CC)
4.00pm Mass  Intentions of Rosemary Mann - Ex Form (RM)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 3   St Charles Lwanga and his Comps, M
9.00am Mass T. P. Lynch, RIP (MC)

Tuesday 4 Feria 
9.00am Mass Intentions of Dan & Martine McPhillips (MC)
4.00pm Body in Church James (Jim) McEvoy, RIP

Wednesday 5  St Boniface, Bp, M
10.00am Requiem Mass James (Jim) McEvoy, RIP
2.15pm Requiem Mass Anthony (Tony) Camelo, RIP

Thursday 6 St Norbert, Bp
9.00am Mass Intentions of Kevin Clark (MC)

Friday 7 Feria

12Noon Mass Deceased members of the Nichols Family, RIP (SO)
12.30pm Exposition after Mass until
8.00pm Holy Hour & Benediction

Saturday 8 June Feria

10.00am Mass Fr David Hennessy, Rip (CB)
No Morning Confessions/Exposition

PENTECOST SUNDAY - Sunday 9th June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Gwendoline Underwood, RIP (Anniv)(RB)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass The People of the Parish
9.30am Mass Fred & Doreen Wall & Jim & Teena Rockell, RIP (LW)
11.30am Mass Ray Parascandolo, RIP (Anniv)(PP) 
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Sixth Sunday of Easter

Sixth Sunday of Easter - Sunday 26th May

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Intentions of the Brennan Family, RIP (AG)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Intentions of Brett Mackay (SD)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Doris Clarke, RIP (K&LW) 
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 27 ST AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY, Bp
10.00am Mass Intentions of the Spacey Family (VS)

Tuesday 28 Feria 
9.00am Mass Charles & Alice Whitefield, RIP (F/M)

Wednesday 29 Feria
9.00am Mass Maureen Murray, RIP (O’C Family)

Thursday 30 THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD Holyday of Obligation
9.00am Mass Patrick Murphy, RIP (SG)
12Noon Mass Mary Ryder, RIP (KP)
8.00pm Mass The People of the Parish

Friday 31 DEDICATION OF THE CATHEDRAL CHURCH OF ST MARY & ST HELEN, BRENTWOOD
12Noon Mass Intentions of Lena Young (MF)

Saturday 1 June St Justin, M
10.00am Mass Frank Maguire, RIP (MM)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

Seventh Sunday of Easter - Sunday 2nd June

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Alan Edwards, RIP (KE)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Thanks to parishioners for support/kindness to Jan & her family (JL)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30amMass Alan Bush, RIP (CC)
4.00pm Mass  Private Intentions of Rosemary Mann - Ex Form (RM)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streame

FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER - Sunday 19th May

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Thanksgiving to all the Priests of the Parish (B&MH)
9.30am Mass Kevin & Theresa Quinn (Golden Wedding - Thanksgiving) (BH)
11.30am Mass Intentions of Carmel O’Leary & Florence Ryan (CH) 
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 20   St Bernardine of Siena, Pr
9.00am Mass William Brown, RIP (JS)
6.00pm Mass With Romanian Clergy for the Ints of B&SH

Tuesday 21 St Christopher Magallanes, Pr and his Comps, Mm 
9.00am Mass Ronald Dooley, RIP (KH)

Wednesday 22  St Rita of Cascia, Rel
9.00am Mass Jim Warnock, RIP (MM)

Thursday 23 Feria
9.00am Mass Joan Clarke, RIP (CH)

Friday 24 Feria
12Noon Mass Henry Herbert, RIP (Anniv) (JH)

Saturday 25 St Bede the Venerable, Pr, D
10.30am Mass May Downey, RIP (Anniv) (MD)

10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession

SIXTH Sunday of Easter - Sunday 26th May

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Intentions of the Brennan Family, RIP (AG)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Intentions of Brett Mackay (SD)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Doris Clarke, RIP (K&LW) 
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER - Sunday 12th May

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Thanksgiving for the Spacey Family (VS)
9.30am Mass Arthur Mills, RIP (DL)
11.30am Mass Frederick Freeman, RIP (Anniv) (DF)

5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 13   St Erconwald, Bp;  Our Lady of Fatima
9.00am Mass Maureen Murray, RIP (T&RO’C)

Tuesday 14 ST MATTHIAS, Ap
9.00am Mass Private Intention (BH)

Wednesday 15  Feria
9.00am Mass Martha Braun, RIP (GM)

Thursday 16 Feria
9.00am Mass Ernest Cheeseman, RIP (CC)

Friday 17 Feria
12Noon Mass Lilian & Jim Fegan, RIP (JC)

 Saturday 18 St John I, P, M
10.30am Mass First Holy Communion Mass

FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER - Sunday 19th May

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Thanksgiving to all the Priests of the Parish (B&MH)
9.30am Mass Kevin & Theresa Quinn (Golden Wedding - Thanksgiving) (BH)
11.30am Mass Intentions of Carmel O’Leary & Florence Ryan (CH) 

5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request

Services from the church are live streamed

Third Sunday of Easter

Third Sunday of Easter - Sunday 5th May

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Carmel O’Leary, RIP
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Bertha Nesnas, RIP (Anniv) (S&JC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Joyce Foy, RIP (B&I)
4.00pm Mass Private Intentions of Rosemary Mann (RM) - Ex Form
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 6 St John Payne, Pr, M
10.00am Mass Brita Irons, RIP (SVP)

Tuesday 7 Feria
9.00am Mass Intentions of Bobby Newman (AC & MP)

Wednesday 8 Feria
9.00am Mass Intentions of Bill O'Connell(SVP)

Thursday 9 Feria
9.00am Mass Intentions of Mary McDermott (birthday)

Friday 10 Feria
12Noon Mass Intentions of Sister Mary Juliana (RM)

Saturday 11 Bl John Rochester, Pr, M
10.30am Mass First Holy Communion Mass
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession 

Fourth Sunday of Easter - Sunday 12th May

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil The People of the Parish
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Thanksgiving for the Spacey Family (VS)
9.30am Mass Arthur Mills, RIP (DL)
11.30am Mass Frederick Freeman, RIP (Anniv) (DF)
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Second Sunday of Easter: Divine Mercy

Second Sunday of Easter - Sunday 28th April - Divine Mercy

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Tony & Eileen Byczynski, RIP (JR)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Pauline Kidney, RIP (Anniv) (VC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Thanksgiving to the People of the Parish (B&MH)
2
.30pm Divine Mercy Devotions
NO Vespers & Benediction

Monday 29 ST CATHERINE OF SIENA, V, D
9.00am Mass Martha Braun, RIP (SVP)

Tuesday 30 SAINT GEORGE, M, PATRON OF ENGLAND (transferred)
9.00am Mass Intentions of Angela Ward (BT)

Wednesday 1 May St Joseph the Worker
9.00am Mass Frances Emmerson, RIP (Anniv)(AE)

Thursday 2 St Athanasius, Bp, D
9.00am Mass Terence Larman, RIP (TL)

Friday 3 SS Philip & james, aPP
12Noon Mass John & Pat Moon, RIP & Valerie Griggs, RIP (SM)
12.30pm Exposition after Mass until
8.00pm Holy Hour & Benediction  

Saturday 4 THE ENGLISH MARTYRS
10.00am Mass Gary Saul, RIP
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession 

Third Sunday of Easter - Sunday 5th May

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Carmel O’Leary, RIP
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Bertha Nesnas, RIP (Anniv) (S&JC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Joyce Foy, RIP (B&I)
4.00pm Mass Private Intentions of Rosemary Mann (RM) - Ex Form
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

The Sacrament of Penance is available on request
Services from the church are live streamed

Easter Sunday - Sunday 21st April

EASTER SUNDAY - Sunday 21st  April 

8.00am Mass Selwyn & Audrey Lewis, RIP (Anniv) (JL)
9.30am Mass Deceased members of the Clarke Family (BH)
11.30am Mass Joyce Foy, RIP (RS) 
5.30pm Vespers & Benediction

Monday 22 Monday within the Octave of Easter
10.00am Mass Eric Newman, RIP (UO’K)

Tuesday 23 Tuesday within the Octave of Easter
9.00am Mass Aidan Galvin, RIP (J&FO’B)

Wednesday 24 Wednesday within the Octave of Easter
9.00am Mass Janaki Tan, RIP (First Anniversary)(TT)
9.45am Funeral Service James Poskitt, RIP

Thursday 25 Thursday within the Octave of Easter
9.00am Mass Sheila McBrearty, RIP

Friday 26 Friday within the Octave of Easter
12Noon Mass John & Sheila Creavan & Esme Condon-Hayden (JM) 

Saturday 27 Saturday within the Octave of Easter
10.00am Mass Vera de Souza, RIP (Anniv)(LdS)
10.30am-11.30am Exposition & Confession 

Second Sunday of Easter - Sunday 28th April - Divine Mercy

Saturday 5.30pm Vigil Tony & Eileen Byczynski, RIP (JR)
6.30pm–7.30pm Exposition & Confession

8.00am Mass Pauline Kidney, RIP (Anniv) (VC)
9.30am Mass The People of the Parish
11.30am Mass Thanksgiving to the People of the Parish (B&MH)
2.30pm Divine Mercy Devotions
NO Vespers & Benediction